Beta 17 Sept · Launch 4 Nov 2026
ForeverDiffLive 1.60.1.70450
New itemsNew spellsTalent calculatorQuestsDungeonsZonesClassesRacesItem setsForever facts

Arcane Blast

Rank 1 · Mage · Arcane · changed
Contribute proof

Upload a screenshot from the Forever beta showing this item's tooltip; three uploads per claim are reviewed

Classic Era 1.15.9.69722
Arcane Blast
7% of base mana30 yd range
2.5 sec cast
Requires Mage
Requires level 1
Blasts the target with energy, dealing 787.4 to 916.03 Arcane damage. Each time you cast Arcane Blast, the damage of all other Arcane spells is increased by 15% and mana cost of Arcane Blast is increased by 175%. Effect stacks up to 4 times and lasts 6 sec or until any other Arcane damage spell is cast.
Forever Beta 1.60.1.70425
Arcane Blast
Rank 1
15% of base mana30 yd range
1.5 sec cast
Requires Mage
Requires level 20
Blasts the target with energy, dealing 34 to 38 Arcane damage. Each time you cast Arcane Blast, you gain 15% of your Intellect as Spell Damage and the mana cost of Arcane Blast is increased by 175%. Effect stacks up to 4 times and lasts 15 sec from time of initial application.

What changed from Classic Era 1.15.9.69722

FieldClassic Era 1.15.9.69722Forever Beta 1.60.1.70425
Cast time2.5 sec cast1.5 sec cast
Cost7% of base mana15% of base mana
DescriptionBlasts the target with energy, dealing 787.4 to 916.03 Arcane damage. Each time you cast Arcane Blast, the damage of all other Arcane spells is increased by 15% and mana cost of Arcane Blast is increased by 175%. Effect stacks up to 4 times and lasts 6 sec or until any other Arcane damage spell is cast.Blasts the target with energy, dealing 34 to 38 Arcane damage. Each time you cast Arcane Blast, you gain 15% of your Intellect as Spell Damage and the mana cost of Arcane Blast is increased by 175%. Effect stacks up to 4 times and lasts 15 sec from time of initial application.
Level120
Max Level028
Rank—Rank 1
Spell Level120
Technical fields (1)

Bitmasks, expansion numbers and the client's own unnamed columns. They changed, and nothing a player sees changed with them.

FieldClassic Era 1.15.9.69722Forever Beta 1.60.1.70425
Raw DescriptionBlasts the target with energy, dealing ${$<power>*$m1/100} to ${$<power>*$M1/100} Arcane damage. Each time you cast Arcane Blast, the damage of all other Arcane spells is increased by $400573s1% and mana cost of Arcane Blast is increased by $400573s2%. Effect stacks up to $400573u times and lasts $400573d or until any other Arcane damage spell is cast.Blasts the target with energy, dealing $s1 Arcane damage. Each time you cast Arcane Blast, you gain $400573s1% of your Intellect as Spell Damage and the mana cost of Arcane Blast is increased by $400573s2%. Effect stacks up to $400573u times and lasts $400573d from time of initial application.

Also changed: Effects. See the section for it on this page.

Effects

#EffectAuraValuePeriodRadiusChainTrigger
1234 – 38

Effect and aura numbers are the client's enum ids; values follow the vanilla base-points-plus-die-sides rule with level scaling at the spell's max level.

Report a bug

On /. No account, no email address, nothing kept about you — just what went wrong. Please do not include anything personal.

0/1000